| App Temperature Bound List |
| Material | Medium temperature℃ | Material | Medium temperature℃ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PVC-C | -20℃~+95℃ | PVC-U | -5℃~+45℃ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| FRPP | -20℃~+120℃ | PPH | -20℃~+110℃ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PVDF | 40℃~+150℃ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Product Structural Features |
1. Lightweight: PVC-U is only 1/10 the weight of cast iron, making it easy to transport and install, reducing costs.
2. Superior Chemical Resistance: PVC-U has excellent resistance to acids and alkalis, with the exception of strong acids and alkalis near their saturation point.
3. Durable: PVC-U offers excellent weather resistance and is resistant to corrosion by bacteria and fungi.
4. Non-conductive: PVC-U is non-conductive and is not susceptible to corrosion by electrolysis or electric current, eliminating the need for secondary processing. It is non-flammable and does not support combustion, eliminating fire safety concerns.
5. Low resistance and high flow rate: The smooth inner wall minimizes fluid flow loss, and dirt is less likely to adhere to the smooth pipe surface, making maintenance simple and cost-effective.
6. Easy Installation and Low Cost: Cutting and joining are simple. PVC glue has proven to be safe, reliable, easy to use, and cost-effective.
| PVC-U Vanstone Flange |

| DN | D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | d1 | d2 | L | T | h | Z | n-Φ | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 27 | 59 | 70 | 95 | 20 | 18 | 22 | 16 | 1.5 | 16 | 4-Φ15X20.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 32 | 70 | 75 | 105 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 1.5 | 19 | 4-15X17.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 40 | 79 | 90 | 125 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 18 | 1.5 | 22 | 4-Φ15X20.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | 50 | 89 | 100 | 140 | 40 | 36 | 31.5 | 20 | 1.5 | 26 | 4-Φ18X24.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 61 | 98 | 110 | 150 | 50 | 4 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 31 | 4-Φ18X24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | 75 | 120 | 125 | 165 | 63 | 58 | 44 | 25 | 2 | 38 | 4-Φ18X20.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 65 | 88 | 140 | 145 | 185 | 75 | 69 | 50 | 25 | 2 | 44 | 4-Φ18X20.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | 105 | 150 | 160 | 200 | 90 | 84 | 57 | 26 | 2.5 | 51 | 8-Φ18X23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | 127 | 175 | 190.5 | 229 | 110 | 105 | 67 | 26 | 2.5 | 61 | 8-Φ18X26 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 125 | 161 | 210 | 250 | 140 | 130 | 84 | 28 | 12.5 | 77 | 8-Φ19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 150 | 182 | 240 | 285 | 160 | 150 | 93 | 31 | 12.5 | 85 | 8-Φ23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 200 | 249 | 295 | 339 | 225 | 215 | 127 | 36 | 16 | 119 | 8-Φ23X25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 200 | 254 | 295.8 | 341 | 225 | 215 | 127 | 33.1 | 16 | 119 | 12-Φ22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 250 | 308 | 350 | 395 | 280 | 267 | 154 | 40.5 | 16.5 | 144 | 12-Φ23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 300 | 346 | 400 | 445 | 315 | 305 | 170 | 43 | 18 | 160 | 12-Φ23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 350 | 395 | 460 | 505 | 355 | 340 | 176 | 43 | 16 | 164.5 | 16-Φ23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 400 | 442 | 515 | 570 | 400 | 382 | 219 | 43 | 22 | 200 | 16-Φ27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 450 | 494 | 565 | 625 | 450 | 430 | 220 | 40 | 27 | 210 | 20-Φ26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 500 | 548 | 620 | 670 | 500 | 475 | 210 | 43 | 25 | 185 | 20-Φ27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
For underground drainage and sewage systems, UPVC fittings are generally the better choice over CPVC fittings. UPVC offers superior rigidity, lower cost, broad...
READ MOREWhen comparing UPVC and CPVC fittings for heat resistance, the answer is straightforward: CPVC fittings significantly outperform UPVC fittings in high-temperat...
READ MOREWhen choosing between threaded pipe fittings and compression pipe fittings, the direct answer is this: compression fittings are easier and faster to install an...
READ MOREThe thermal expansion coefficient of a PVC valve is significantly higher than that of metal valves and moderately higher than CPVC valves, which directly impac...
READ MORE